Login |  Register |  help
 
2006-2007 NorthWestern 'A' THIRD PLACE

RONAN-St.IGNATIUS GIRLS:  Brianna Malmquist, Stephanie Salomon, Terinee McCready, Kaneesha Benson, Kelsey Cable, Sadie McMillan, Christa Salomon, Kelsey Salmon

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Noelle Decker, Shelly Buhr, Jonkar Arceniega
2005-2006 NorthWestern 'A' RUNNERS-UP

RONAN-St.IGNATIUS GIRLS:   Brianna Malmquist, Stephanie Salomon, Terinee McCready, Kaneesha Benson, Kelsey Cable, Sadie McMillan, Tenille Hennessey, Christa Salomon, Kelsey Salmon

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Noelle Decker, Shelly Buhr, Jonkar Arceniega

 1994-95 Western 'A' RUNNERS-UP

RONAN MAIDENS:  Tricia DesJarlais, Tricia Skinner, Jennifer Skare, Thersa Grant, Michelle Cote, Jami Jackson, Zeffy Moss, Karlina Moss, Camille Dorff, Erica Loder, Laurie Kurtzanker, Nicole Hackman, Diane Haydon, Jamie Webster, Amberee Corneliuson, Justine Cook, Mandy Decker, Sara Stonehocker, Cryse Corum, Joleen Clairmont, Kim Nimrick

Kjirsten Thingelstad (mgr)

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Gale Decker, Kris Salonen, Mike Cooper
 1994-95 Class 'A' RUNNERS-UP

RONAN MAIDENS:  Tricia DesJarlais, Tricia Skinner, Jennifer Skare, Thersa Grant, Michelle Cote, Jami Jackson, Zeffy Moss, Karlina Moss

Kjirsten Thingelstad (mgr)

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Gale Decker, Kris Salonen, Mike Cooper
1993-94 western 'A' third place

Tricia DesJarlais, Tricia Skinner, Jennifer Skare, Thersa Grant, Jami Jackson, Zeffy Moss, Alicia Maughan, Brenda Baltz, Kenita Fleming, Melissa Helman, Jenn Johnson, Jamie Webster, Cryse Corum, Laurie Kurtzenacker, Amberee Corneliusen, Kjirsten Thingelstad, Sara Stonehocker, Jolene Clairmont, Erica Loder

Kara Bjarko (mgr)

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Gale Decker, Kris Salonen, Mark Sulsar
1993-94 Class 'A' third place

RONAN MAIDENS:  Tricia DesJarlais, Tricia Skinner, Jennifer Skare, Thersa Grant, Jami Jackson, Zeffy Moss, Alicia Maughan, Brenda Baltz

Kara Bjarko (mgr)

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Gale Decker, Kris Salonen, Mark Sulsar
1991 Missoula County ABC Champs

RONAN MAIDENS:  Monica VanMaanen, Suzanne Tamaler, Christy Bockman, Kim Moss, Naomi Cook, Karen Baltz, Megan Tamaler, Kim Engel, Angie Sheumaker, Niche Caye, Brenda Baltz, Gwen Gordon, Jennifer Hoversland, Diane UpHoff

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Gale Decker, Kris Schmitt, Mark Decker
1991 Western 'A' third place

RONAN MAIDENS:  Monica VanMaanen, Suzanne Tamaler, Christy Bockman, Kim Moss, Naomi Cook, Karen Baltz, Megan Tamaler, Kim Engel, Angie Sheumaker, Niche Caye, Brenda Baltz, Gwen Gordon, Jennifer Hoversland

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Gale Decker, Kris Schmitt, Mark Decker
1991 state 'a' third place

RONAN MAIDENS:  Monica VanMaanen, Suzanne Tamaler, Christy Bockman, Kim Moss, Naomi Cook, Karen Baltz, Megan Tamaler

Coaches: Crystal Pitts, Gale Decker, Kris Schmitt, Mark Decker
1976 Division Class 'a' third place

RONAN MAIDENS:  Renee Camel, Viola Cheff, Aileen Clairmont, Bobbie Darlington, Kay Dellwo, Marla Hall, Cindy Haydon, Shelley Jore, Theresa Lake, Cheryl Lundvall, Loraine Maughan, Susan Maughan, Margaret McCready, Terry McDonald, Sandy Sorrell, Dena Walchuk, Kathy Webster

Barb Erickson (mgr.)

Coach: Linda Loman
1975 Divisional Class 'a' second place

RONAN MAIDENS:  Lori Moore, Dorene Johns, Dena Walchuk, Kathy Webster, Ramona Maughan, Loraine Maughan, Cheryl Lundvall, Teresa Corcoran, Cheryl Bocksnick, Sheila Baumgartner, Nita Lund, Becky Rody, Judy Preston, Sandy Sorrel, Barb Erickson

Mgr: Kathy Cornelius, Mary Erickson, Terry McDonald

Coach: Linda Loman
 1974 Divisional Class 'a' second place

RONAN MAIDENS: Nadine Clairmont, Jeanie Emerson, Cheryl Bocksnick, Teri Camel, Loraine Maughan, Mary Erickson, Cheryl Gobertm Marla Hall, Sheila Baumgartner, Margaret McCready, Kelly Snyder, Dena Walchuk, Kathy Webster, Ramona Maughan, Becky Rody, Barb Erickson, Cheryl Lundvall

Sherrie Brothers (mgr.)

Coach: Marilynn Tanner 
1974 Class 'a' third place

RONAN MAIDENS: Teri Camel (1st-80 yd.H; 1st-LJ; 2nd-100 yd.H), Becky Rody (4th-880 yd.), Nadine Clairmont, Ramona Maughan, Cheryl Lundvall, Loraine Maughan, 

Sherrie Brothers (mgr.)

Coach: Marilynn Tanner 
1973 Class 'B' district champions

RONAN MAIDENS: Becky Arlint, Teri Camel, Nadine Clairmont, Jeanie Emerson, Cheryl Folden, Joan French, Lori Moore, Cheryl Lundvall, Debi Markham, Diane Mathern, Loraine Maughan, Ramona Maughan, Debbie Moore, Becky Rody

Cheryl Bocksnick (mgr.)

Coaches: Dave Edington, Marilynn Tanner 
1973 Class 'B' division champions

RONAN MAIDENS: Becky Arlint, Teri Camel, Nadine Clairmont, Lori Moore, Jeanie Emerson, Cheryl Folden, Joan French, Cheryl Lundvall, Debi Markham, Diane Mathern, Becky Rody, Loraine Maughan, Ramona Maughan, Debbie Moore

Cheryl Bocksnick (mgr.)

Coaches: Dave Edington, Marilynn Tanner 
1972 Class 'B' division Second place

RONAN MAIDENS: Nadine Clairmont, Florine Clairmont, Diane Mathern, Teri Camel, Becky Rody, Diane Rody, Becky Arlint, Evie Hocker, Ann Knudson, Chris Clairmont, Marla Ingraham, Ramona Maughan

Coaches: Dave Edington, Marilynn Tanner, Linda Whited, Edie Hall 
1972 Class 'B' State champions

RONAN MAIDENS: Christine Clairmont (1st-440 yd., 1st-880 yd., 1st-100 yd.hurdles, 2nd-long jump); Nadine Clairmont (5th-Javelin); Nadine Clairmont - Florine Camel - Ann Knudson - Christine Clairmont (880 yd. Med.Relay); Becky Rody, Diane Rody, Diane Mathern, Ramona Maughan; Coaches Dave Edington, Edie Hall, Marilynn Tanner, Linda Whited

1971 Class 'B' division third place

RONAN MAIDENS: Joan Bocksnick, Paula Camel, Chris Clairmont, June Guenzler, Sherry Clairmont, Nadine Clairmont, Diane Mathern, Vicki McBurney, Rosemary Roullier, Susan Duke, Sandy Love, Diane Rody

Coach: Dave Edington 

1970 Class 'B' State Runners-Up

RONAN MAIDENS: Christine Clairmont (1st-mile); Joan Bocksnick (2nd-Javelin, 4th Discus); Sherry Clairmont (3rd-880 yd,); VIcki McBurney - Pauline Camel - Sherry Clairmont - Chirs Clairmont (880 medley relay); Coach Dave Edington

 

1973 Class 'B' district champions

 RONAN CHIEFS: Ken Harvey, Jerry Tatum, Tom Harvey, Jim Darlington, Rick Jore, Ed Loder, Jim Fangsrud, Jay Krantz, Doug Starkel, Gary Christensen, Ken Franklin, Marty Esquibel, Dan Salomon, Marc Shannor, Mike Franklin, Pat Meagher, Lonnie Armstrong, Dan Webster, Roger Jore, Bruce Hoversland, Charlie Cook, Dick Jungers, Mark Bowman, Kim Bond

 Managers: Barry Smith, Tony Aipperspach Coaches: Larry Anderson, Ron Kimmel
 1973 Class 'B' divisional champions

RONAN CHIEFS: Ken Harvey, Jerry Tatum, Tom Harvey, Jim Darlington, Rick Jore, Ed Loder, Jim Fangsrud, Jay Krantz, Doug Starkel, Gary Christensen, Ken Franklin, Marty Esquibel, Dan Salomon, Marc Shannor, Mike Franklin, Pat Meagher, Lonnie Armstrong Managers: Barry Smith, Tony Aipperspach Coaches: Larry Anderson, Ron Kimmel

 1973 Class 'B' State Runners-Up

RONAN CHIEFS:  Ken Harvey, Jerry Tatum, Tom Harvey, Jim Darlington, Rick Jore, Ed Loder, Jim Fangsrud, Jay Krantz, Doug Starkel, Gary Christensen, Ken Franklin, Marty Esquibel, Dan Salomon, Marc Shannor Managers: Barry Smith, Tony Aipperspach Coaches: Larry Anderson, Ron Kimmel
 1972 Class 'B' district champions

RONAN CHIEFS:  Herb Harris, Pat Tougas, Rick Luchau, John Krantz, Ed Starkel, Robert Snyder, Rod Arlint, Ken Harvey, Rick Jore, Tom Harvey, Ken Franklin, Marty Esquibel, Ed Loder, Dan Salomon Managers: Jay Krantz, Kim Bond Coaches: Wally Sims, Larry Anderson
 1972 Class 'B' divisional runners-up

 RONAN CHIEFS: Herb Harris, Pat Tougas, Rick Luchau, John Krantz, Ed Starkel, Robert Snyder, Rod Arlint, Ken Harvey, Rick Jore, Tom Harvey, Ken Franklin, Marty Esquibel, Ed Loder, Dan Salomon  Managers: Jay Krantz, Kim Bond Coaches: Wally Sims, Larry Anderson

This page was created in 7.2695 seconds on server 49